988 Washington Street, Unit 6, East Weymouth, Weymouth, MA 02189

  • $289,000
  • $490/Sq.Ft.
988 Washington Street, Unit 6, East Weymouth Weymouth, MA 02189
For Sale
  • $289,000
  • $490/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73472630
  • Garage
  • 590
  • Sq Ft
  • 1955
  • Year Built

Description

Townhouse Residential property with 2 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in East Weymouth Weymouth MA.

Cute two-level condo with stackable washer and dryer in unit and hardwood floors. Ready for you to put your own finishing touches! Small area to garden out front, one deeded parking spot and plenty of visitor parking. Low condo fee. Close to shops, restaurants and highways (Routes 53 and 3). Comes fully equipped with refrigerator, range/oven, and disposal. Zero-maintenance in this professionally managed complex. A fantastic opportunity to own in a desirable Weymouth location—don’t miss it!

  • Address 988 Washington Street, Unit 6, East Weymouth Weymouth, MA 02189
  • City Weymouth
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02189
  • Area East Weymouth

Details

Updated on March 26, 2026 at 2:04 am
  • Property ID: HZ73472630
  • Price: $289,000
  • Property Size: 590 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 3
  • Bedrooms: 2

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Fire places: 0
  • Elementary School: Academy Avenue And Hamilton
  • Middle/Junior School: Chapman
  • High School: Weymouth High School
  • Heating: Electric Baseboard
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Open Parking Space: 3
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Office Name: Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office
  • Agent Name: Kayla Pierce