60 Charlesgate E, Unit 106, Back Bay, Boston, MA 02215

  • $485,000
  • $1,260/Sq.Ft.
60 Charlesgate E, Unit 106, Back Bay Boston, MA 02215
For Sale
60 Charlesgate E, Unit 106, Back Bay, Boston, MA 02215
60 Charlesgate E, Unit 106, Back Bay Boston, MA 02215
  • $485,000
  • $1,260/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73493782
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 0
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 385
  • Sq Ft
  • 1900
  • Year Built

Description

Mid-Rise Residential property with 0 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Back Bay Boston MA.

Charming front-facing studio at 60 Charlesgate East overlooking the scenic Back Bay Fens and its tranquil waterways. This sun-filled home features expansive windows with beautiful park views, creating a bright and inviting living space. A separate eat-in kitchen offers excellent functionality and a rare level of separation for studio living, while classic details add warmth and character throughout. Highlights include hardwood floors, high ceilings, plantation shutters, and crown molding. Located in a professionally managed elevator building with on-site laundry and bike storage, and ideally positioned between Back Bay, Fenway, and Kenmore Square, this home offers easy access to some of Boston’s best dining, shopping, and green spaces. An ideal opportunity for a first-time buyer, pied-à-terre, or investment property in a prime location. HOA fees include heat, hot water, WIFI, management, snow removal, elevator.

  • Address 60 Charlesgate E, Unit 106, Back Bay Boston, MA 02215
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02215
  • Area Back Bay

Details

Updated on April 8, 2026 at 2:04 am
  • Property ID: HZ73493782
  • Price: $485,000
  • Property Size: 385 Sq Ft
  • Bedroom: 0
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • Bedrooms: Studio

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Total Rooms: 2
  • Parking Features: On Street
  • Open Parking Space: 0
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Office Name: The Charles Realty
  • Agent Name: Sarah Glovsky