326 Chelsea St, Unit 3, East Boston, Boston, MA 02128

  • $599,900
  • $672/Sq.Ft.
326 Chelsea St, Unit 3, East Boston Boston, MA 02128
For Sale
326 Chelsea St, Unit 3, East Boston, Boston, MA 02128
326 Chelsea St, Unit 3, East Boston Boston, MA 02128
  • $599,900
  • $672/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73496812
  • Garage
  • 2500
  • Sq Ft
  • 1915
  • Year Built

Description

2/3 Family Residential property with 2 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in East Boston Boston MA.

ATTENTION OWNERS AND INVESTORS – TOP FLOOR EASTIE CONDO w/ UNIQUE PERKS! 326 Chelsea St. #3 is an updated 2-bedroom condo with 893 Sq.Ft. of Living Space. Vacant, Freshly Repainted and Staged, this outstanding condo includes an XL Main Bedroom with a an office / walk-in Closet, Central AC/Heat, a Bright and Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, in-unit Washer/Dryer in the large tiled Bathroom where you’ll find a glass-door standing shower. A second full-size bedroom that can serve as an XL office, and a comfortable living room right in the center/front entrance. What’s more: Get some fresh air in your 40 Sq.Ft Private Rear Balcony or in the Large Shared Backyard. Incld: 50 Sq.Ft. Private Storage Room in the Basement, and if that wasn’t enough, you will enjoy the DEEDED EXCLUSIVE RIGHTS TO THE ROOF – a.k.a Sole Rights to obtain permits to build a roofdeck (see disclosures).

  • Address 326 Chelsea St, Unit 3, East Boston Boston, MA 02128
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02128
  • Area East Boston

Details

Updated on April 11, 2026 at 2:09 am
  • Property ID: HZ73496812
  • Price: $599,900
  • Property Size: 2500 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • Bedrooms: 2

Additional details

  • Basement: Y
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Parking Features: On Street
  • Open Parking Space: 0
  • Roof: Rubber
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Roof + Access Rights,Balcony,Fenced Yard,Garden