5-7 Everett Ave, Unit 5-2, Dorchester’s Savin Hill, Boston, MA 02125

  • $425,000
  • $711/Sq.Ft.
5-7 Everett Ave, Unit 5-2, Dorchester's Savin Hill Boston, MA 02125
For Sale
  • $425,000
  • $711/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73497328
  • Garage
  • 598
  • Sq Ft
  • 1935
  • Year Built

Description

2/3 Family Residential property with 2 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Dorchester’s Savin Hill Boston MA.

Look no further introducing to you in the Jones Hill neighborhood of Dorchester featuring 2BR/1 Bath, stainless appliances, in-unit washer/dryer, bright sunlight, hardwood floors through out, gas cooking, gas heating, This is a rare find Condo in the city under $500k, low condo fee and easy access to highway, T bus/train (Savin Hill) Red Line, schools, Umass Boston University, historic John F. Kennedy Presidential Library/Museum, Dorchester Brewery, many great restaurants, supermarket, and closeby to South Bay Shopping Center.

  • Address 5-7 Everett Ave, Unit 5-2, Dorchester's Savin Hill Boston, MA 02125
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02125
  • Area Dorchester's Savin Hill, Dorchester

Details

Updated on April 12, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73497328
  • Price: $425,000
  • Property Size: 598 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • Bedrooms: 2

Additional details

  • Basement: Y
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Fire places: 0
  • Elementary School: By Choice
  • Middle/Junior School: By Choice
  • High School: By Choice
  • Heating: Central,Forced Air,Natural Gas
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Open Parking Space: 0
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay
  • Agent Name: Kathy Nguyen