10 Scottfield Rd, Unit 34, Allston, Boston, MA 02134

  • $499,000
  • $669/Sq.Ft.
10 Scottfield Rd, Unit 34, Allston Boston, MA 02134
For Sale
10 Scottfield Rd, Unit 34, Allston, Boston, MA 02134
10 Scottfield Rd, Unit 34, Allston Boston, MA 02134
  • $499,000
  • $669/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73498765
  • Garage
  • 746
  • Sq Ft
  • 1965
  • Year Built

Description

Low-Rise Residential property with 2 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Allston Boston MA.

10 Scottfield Rd. #34 presents an excellent opportunity for an investor or future owner-occupant. This well-situated 3rd-floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 746 sq. ft. of efficient living space with a practical single-level layout. The unit includes 1 deeded outdoor parking space, a valuable amenity that adds everyday convenience and long-term appeal. The elevated third-floor setting offers attractive views and a comfortable residential feel. Built in 1965, the property is currently leased through 8/31/26, making it an appealing option for those seeking immediate rental income with future flexibility. Conveniently located near local shops, restaurants, parks, public transportation, and major commuter routes, this home offers easy access to everyday amenities and area attractions while remaining tucked within an established residential setting.

  • Address 10 Scottfield Rd, Unit 34, Allston Boston, MA 02134
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02134
  • Area Allston

Details

Updated on April 13, 2026 at 2:06 am
  • Property ID: HZ73498765
  • Price: $499,000
  • Property Size: 746 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: None
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Central,Electric
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Parking Features: Off Street,Deeded
  • Open Parking Space: 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Office Name: Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors
  • Agent Name: Andrew Goldberg