43 Lourdes Ave, Unit 2, Jamaica Plain, Boston, MA 02130

  • $899,000
  • $761/Sq.Ft.
43 Lourdes Ave, Unit 2, Jamaica Plain Boston, MA 02130
Recently Sold
43 Lourdes Ave, Unit 2, Jamaica Plain, Boston, MA 02130
43 Lourdes Ave, Unit 2, Jamaica Plain Boston, MA 02130
  • $899,000
  • $761/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73488839
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Garage
  • 1181
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

2/3 Family Residential property with 3 bedroom(s), 2 bathroom(s) in Jamaica Plain Boston MA.

Recently renovated, large, open-concept 3-bed, 2-bath condo located on a beautiful, quiet side street. 2 private decks for you to enjoy the gorgeous canopy treetop views. Coveted in-unit laundry, plenty of extra storage, central air, a gas fireplace in the living space, extra basement storage and finished space, not to mention a 2 CCS combo 2 EV charger for your garage spot. Owner-occupied association, pets welcome. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready. Minutes to cafes, restaurants, Franklin Park, the Green St. T stop, and bus lines. Don’t forget to check out the improvements list!

  • Address 43 Lourdes Ave, Unit 2, Jamaica Plain Boston, MA 02130
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02130
  • Area Jamaica Plain

Details

Updated on May 10, 2026 at 2:48 am
  • Property ID: HZ73488839
  • Price: $899,000
  • Property Size: 1181 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Garage: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Recently Sold
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Additional details

  • Basement: Y
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Fire places: 1
  • Elementary School: Bps
  • Middle/Junior School: Bps
  • High School: Bps
  • Heating: Central,Forced Air
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Parking Features: Detached,Under,Off Street,Tandem
  • Open Parking Space: 3