111-121 Green Street, Unit 303, Jamaica Plain, Boston, MA 02130

  • $600,000
  • $745/Sq.Ft.
111-121 Green Street, Unit 303, Jamaica Plain Boston, MA 02130
Recently Sold
  • $600,000
  • $745/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73481765
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 805
  • Sq Ft
  • 2006
  • Year Built

Description

Townhouse,Mid-Rise Residential property with 1 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Jamaica Plain Boston MA.

High vaulted ceilings and abundant sunlight define this top-floor condo. The open-concept living, dining, kitchen layout creates an exceptional sense of space and character making this one-bedroom, one-bath home seem far larger than its 805 sq ft. A granite breakfast bar separates the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal spot for casual meals or extra workspace. The dining area features a skylight and French doors to the private balcony, perfect for relaxing. Beyond, the living room offers a comfortable and flexible setting for everyday living and entertaining. Additional features: in-unit deluxe Miele washer and dryer; an attic and private basement storage; one off-street parking. The condo fee covers heat and hot water. Ideally located one block from Green Street T Stop and the SW Corridor Bike Path, with easy access to Bus 39 to Longwood Medical Area or Back Bay. Enjoy Jamaica Plain’s nearby shops, restaurants, bakeries, pubs, and parks, Jamaica Pond and the Arnold Arboretum.

  • Address 111-121 Green Street, Unit 303, Jamaica Plain Boston, MA 02130
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02130
  • Area Jamaica Plain

Details

Updated on May 8, 2026 at 2:48 am
  • Property ID: HZ73481765
  • Price: $600,000
  • Property Size: 805 Sq Ft
  • Bedroom: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: Recently Sold
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Additional details

  • Basement: Y
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
  • Total Rooms: 2
  • Parking Features: Off Street,Assigned,Paved
  • Open Parking Space: 1
  • Roof: Rubber
  • Sewer: Public Sewer