111 Beach St, Unit 3E, Downtown’s Leather District, Boston, MA 02111

  • $1,225,000
  • $731/Sq.Ft.
111 Beach St, Unit 3E, Downtown's Leather District Boston, MA 02111
For Sale
  • $1,225,000
  • $731/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73502207
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 1675
  • Sq Ft
  • 1899
  • Year Built

Description

Mid-Rise Residential property with 2 bedroom(s), 2 bathroom(s) in Downtown’s Leather District Boston MA.

Step into this luxurious modern loft/condo located in Boston’s desirable Leather District! This unique 2 bedroom 2 bath allows you to enjoy the exposed brick with architectural features such as arches over the windows and tall ceilings with an industrial feel. This space even has a distinctive garage door that opens to the primary bedroom, comes with state-of-the-art appliances, hardwood floors, full floor to ceiling closet space/plenty of storage, and laundry in the unit. Street parking is available with a permit and rental parking is available at local garages. It’s a perfect work/live space and centrally located to Downtown Boson, blocks away from South Station and in walking distance to the Seaport, North End, Quincy Market!

  • Address 111 Beach St, Unit 3E, Downtown's Leather District Boston, MA 02111
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02111
  • Area Downtown's Leather District, Downtown

Details

Updated on April 24, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73502207
  • Price: $1,225,000
  • Property Size: 1675 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1899
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • Bedrooms: 2

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fire places: 1
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Parking Features: Rented,On Street
  • Open Parking Space: 0
  • Roof: Rubber
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Office Name: The Agency Boston
  • Agent Name: Eric Rollo