12 Norton St, Hyde Park, Boston, MA 02136

  • $564,900
  • $515/Sq.Ft.
12 Norton St, Hyde Park Boston, MA 02136
Recently Sold
12 Norton St, Hyde Park, Boston, MA 02136
12 Norton St, Hyde Park Boston, MA 02136
  • $564,900
  • $515/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73466691
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Garage
  • 7200
  • Sq Ft
  • 1930
  • Year Built

Description

Residential property with 3 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Hyde Park Boston MA.

Opportunity is beckoning! A prime opportunity is waiting for you in a desirable Hyde Park location in a vibrant city. Come see and explore what this well-proportioned 3-bedroom 1-bathroom colonial style home encompassing approximately 1096 square feet of living area on a 7200 square foot lot, crafted in 1930, & brimming w/ potential offers you. This home needs some updating & TLC but may present the right situation for you. The first floor has good sized living areas w/ an eat-in kitchen, a family room, & a mud room. The second floor offers a primary bedroom w/ hardwood floors, and two additional bedrooms. Newer roof, heating system, & windows. Additional features include central air, a front porch, a large fenced in back yard, off-street parking, & a full basement. Welcome home, welcome to Hyde Park. Convenient to public transportation, the commuter rail, major routes, shopping, restaurants, & area amenities. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a piece of real estate in Hyde Park.

  • Address 12 Norton St, Hyde Park Boston, MA 02136
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02136
  • Area Hyde Park

Details

Updated on May 8, 2026 at 2:48 am
  • Property ID: HZ73466691
  • Price: $564,900
  • Property Size: 7200 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Recently Sold
  • For Sale Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • For Sale Parking: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Additional details

  • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Open Parking Space: 2