27 E Springfield St, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02118

  • $1,229,000
  • $957/Sq.Ft.
27 E Springfield St, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02118
For Sale
27 E Springfield St, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02118
27 E Springfield St, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02118
  • $1,229,000
  • $957/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73505470
  • Garage
  • 1284
  • Sq Ft
  • 1890
  • Year Built

Description

Rowhouse,Brownstone,Duplex Residential property with 2 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Boston MA.

Located at 27 E Springfield St in Boston’s historic South End this condo offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of history in a vibrant city setting. The property is a penthouse unit situated on the 3rd/ 4 floor of a 5-story building, it presents a blend of classic charm and modern potential. The living area, encompassing 1284 square feet, provides a generous space for both relaxation and entertainment. Imagine furnishing this expansive area to reflect your personal style, creating distinct zones for lounging, dining, and perhaps even a home office; the possibilities are truly limitless. The equal sized bedrooms offer private retreats, etch for personalization and comfort. With one full bathroom and one 1/2 bathroom, the condominium offers practical amenities to accommodate daily living. Hardwood floors thru out with 3 brand new Velux pivot windows that bring amazing light into the unit. This unit can be elevated with new roof deck , roof rights come with this PH, Deeded parking

  • Address 27 E Springfield St, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02118
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02118

Details

Updated on April 27, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73505470
  • Price: $1,229,000
  • Property Size: 1284 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Fire places: 1
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Parking Features: Deeded
  • Open Parking Space: 1
  • Roof: Rubber
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Office Name: Global Property Services
  • Agent Name: William Olsen