28 Westgate Rd, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02467

  • $379,000
  • $659/Sq.Ft.
28 Westgate Rd, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02467
For Sale
28 Westgate Rd, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02467
28 Westgate Rd, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02467
  • $379,000
  • $659/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73480833
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 575
  • Sq Ft
  • 1965
  • Year Built

Description

Low-Rise Residential property with 1 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Boston MA.

Welcome to 28 Westgate Road #3 — a bright and thoughtfully updated second-floor residence in one of Chestnut Hill’s most desirable and commuter-friendly locations. This well-proportioned one-bedroom home offers a smart, efficient layout with sun-filled living space and seamless flow throughout.The updated kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and a custom-fit dishwasher, opening comfortably into the main living and dining area. Step outside to your private balcony — an ideal extension of the living space for morning coffee or evening relaxation.Significant recent improvements include a full electrical rewire and new panel (2025), providing peace of mind and long-term value. Additional highlights include deeded parking, generous closet space, and a well-maintained, professionally managed association.

  • Address 28 Westgate Rd, Unit 3, Boston, MA 02467
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02467

Details

Updated on April 15, 2026 at 2:06 am
  • Property ID: HZ73480833
  • Price: $379,000
  • Property Size: 575 Sq Ft
  • Bedroom: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Total Rooms: 3
  • Parking Features: Deeded
  • Open Parking Space: 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Office Name: Homes-R-Us Realty of MA, Inc.
  • Agent Name: Anastasia Prakharenka