308 Commonwealth Ave, Unit G, Back Bay, Boston, MA 02115

  • $2,790,000
  • $1,438/Sq.Ft.
308 Commonwealth Ave, Unit G, Back Bay Boston, MA 02115
For Sale
308 Commonwealth Ave, Unit G, Back Bay, Boston, MA 02115
308 Commonwealth Ave, Unit G, Back Bay Boston, MA 02115
  • $2,790,000
  • $1,438/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73505689
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 1940
  • Sq Ft
  • 1899
  • Year Built

Description

Mid-Rise Residential property with 3 bedroom(s), 2 bathroom(s) in Back Bay Boston MA.

Commonwealth Ave Mall views • 3-bed floor-through with elevator. Sun-filled, 4th flr, 1,940 SF floor-through on a single level, with three exposures overlooking the tree-lined Commonwealth Avenue Mall. Rare Back Bay elevator building. Renovated 3-bedroom plus separate study/home office (ideal as guest room or flexible space), and two spa-like marble baths, one with a jetted tub. Grand living room with 10′ ceilings, three floor-to-ceiling bow windows, fireplace with original mantle, crown moldings, and hardwood floors throughout. Eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gas cooking opens to a formal dining / family room with a second fireplace, wainscoting, and bar area. Central A/C, in-unit washer and dryer, private storage included. Set one block off Newbury Street and near the Public Garden, Copley Place, Prudential Center, Charles River Esplanade, Symphony Hall, and Green Line service at Hynes Convention Center and Copley. Rental parking nearby

  • Address 308 Commonwealth Ave, Unit G, Back Bay Boston, MA 02115
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02115
  • Area Back Bay

Details

Updated on April 27, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73505689
  • Price: $2,790,000
  • Property Size: 1940 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1899
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Central Air,Individual,Unit Control,Ductless
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fire places: 2