34 Ridlon Rd, Hyde Park, Boston, MA 02136

  • $590,000
  • $326/Sq.Ft.
34 Ridlon Rd, Hyde Park Boston, MA 02136
Recently Sold
34 Ridlon Rd, Hyde Park, Boston, MA 02136
34 Ridlon Rd, Hyde Park Boston, MA 02136
  • $590,000
  • $326/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73483709
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Garage
  • 10484
  • Sq Ft
  • 1910
  • Year Built

Description

Residential property with 4 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Hyde Park Boston MA.

Situated at 34 Ridlon Rd in Boston, MA, United States, this single-family residence, established in 1910, presents a distinguished presence within a coveted locale. Within this residence, four dedicated bedrooms offer private sanctuaries, each space thoughtfully designed to foster personal comfort and quiet contemplation for those seeking individual retreats. The home provides a comprehensive full bathroom and an additional half bathroom, thoughtfully appointed to accommodate the practical needs of daily routines with ease and convenience. Encompassing a substantial living area of 1812 square feet, the interior spaces provide generous proportions for creating cherished moments and pursuing diverse interests. The expansive lot, spanning 10484 square feet, offers a remarkable outdoor canvas for cultivating serene gardens, enjoying verdant surroundings, or envisioning bespoke exterior enhancements.

  • Address 34 Ridlon Rd, Hyde Park Boston, MA 02136
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02136
  • Area Hyde Park

Details

Updated on May 7, 2026 at 2:54 am
  • Property ID: HZ73483709
  • Price: $590,000
  • Property Size: 10484 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: Recently Sold
  • For Sale Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • For Sale Parking: 5
  • Bedrooms: 4+

Additional details

  • Basement: Full,Unfinished
  • Cooling: None
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Steam
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive
  • Open Parking Space: 5