35 Fay St, Unit 202, South End, Boston, MA 02118

  • $775,000
  • $772/Sq.Ft.
35 Fay St, Unit 202, South End Boston, MA 02118
For Sale
35 Fay St, Unit 202, South End, Boston, MA 02118
35 Fay St, Unit 202, South End Boston, MA 02118
  • $775,000
  • $772/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73492302
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 1004
  • Sq Ft
  • 2004
  • Year Built

Description

Mid-Rise Residential property with 1 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in South End Boston MA.

Beautiful oversized one-bedroom condo with private patio in Elevator building. Upper Garage parking space #35 available for purchase. Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, Fisher & Paykel refrigerator & dishwasher, and Bosch gas cooktop & convection oven. Bright, open living/dining area with wall of windows and space for full dining table. Stained concrete floors throughout add a sleek and contemporary feel. Large private patio directly off dining area- perfect for entertaining. Central A/C, W/D in-unit. Pet-friendly, professionally managed building. Fantastic location in the heart of SoWa Art + Design District with restaurants, galleries, Whole Foods, public transit, and major highways. Unit owner pays for electricity & air circulation. 2% of purchase price is due to the BRA each sale, paid by seller. Tenanted until 5/31/26. Upper Garage parking space #35 available for purchase.

  • Address 35 Fay St, Unit 202, South End Boston, MA 02118
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02118
  • Area South End

Details

Updated on March 31, 2026 at 2:04 am
  • Property ID: HZ73492302
  • Price: $775,000
  • Property Size: 1004 Sq Ft
  • Bedroom: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Total Rooms: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Storage,Deeded,Assigned,Off Street
  • Open Parking Space: 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Exterior Features: Patio - Enclosed
  • Office Name: Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
  • Agent Name: Brian Perry