45 Chickatawbut St, Unit 1, Dorchester’s Neponset, Boston, MA 02122

  • $1,165,000
  • $576/Sq.Ft.
45 Chickatawbut St, Unit 1, Dorchester's Neponset Boston, MA 02122
For Sale New Construction
  • $1,165,000
  • $576/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73502065
  • Single Family Residence
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2
  • Garages
  • 2025
  • Year Built

Description

Residential property with 3 bedroom(s), 2 bathroom(s) in Dorchester’s Neponset Boston MA.

In the heart of one of Dorchester’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this newly built 3-bed, 2.5-bath townhome lives just like a single-family home with only one shared deck wall above the carport. No interior walls touch. Enjoy a 2-car garage plus extra covered space for extra parking or outdoor entertaining. The open-concept main level showcases a European-inspired kitchen with a 9-ft island, quartz counters, Electrolux appliances, induction stove and wide-plank white oak floors. 2nd floor-the primary suite offers an ensuite bath and a private deck, continues with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, laundry, and a versatile office or playroom. With 2021 sq. ft. of living space plus a full basement to expand-734sf and an attic for storage-1070sf, this home combines modern design, thoughtful detail, and unbeatable convenience near Pope John Park, Garvey Park, local favorite restaurants, and public transit. Some photos virtually staged. Floor plans available.

  • Address 45 Chickatawbut St, Unit 1, Dorchester's Neponset Boston, MA 02122
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02122
  • Area Dorchester's Neponset, Dorchester

Details

Updated on April 24, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73502065
  • Price: $1,165,000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Garages: 2
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: New Construction, Single Family Residence
  • For Sale Parking: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Additional details

  • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air,Heat Pump
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Parking Features: Attached,Carport,Garage Door Opener,Paved Drive,Shared Driveway,Off Street,Paved
  • Open Parking Space: 3
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Architect Style: Colonial
  • Water Source: Public
  • Exterior Features: Porch,Deck - Composite
  • Interior Features: Recessed Lighting,Office,Internet Available - Broadband,Internet Available - DSL,High Speed Internet
  • Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
  • Agent Name: Jan Bruno