57 Walnut Street, Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143

  • $1,450,000
  • $636/Sq.Ft.
57 Walnut Street, Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
For Sale
57 Walnut Street, Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
57 Walnut Street, Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • $1,450,000
  • $636/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73505662
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 1
  • Garage
  • 1900
  • Year Built

Description

2/3 Family Residential property with 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathroom(s) in Somerville MA.

Sun-filled four-level Prospect Hill condo with 2280 sq ft of expertly reimagined living space with classic character and modern conveniences. This completely gut-renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features an airy open-concept main level anchored by a gas fireplace hardwood flooring and a custom kitchen that flows seamlessly to generous dining and living areas. A large front deck with retractable awning extends your living space outdoors. The spacious primary suite enjoys a luxurious en-suite bath and private roof deck, creating a true urban retreat, while additional bedrooms and baths provide excellent flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Three bonus rooms offer rare flexibility for home office gym media room or playroom. One garage parking space plus an additional off-street space complete this rare offering. Enjoy fantastic light throughout in an unbeatable location, moments from vibrant Union Square, historic Prospect Hill Tower, two T stops, & multiple parks,

  • Address 57 Walnut Street, Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02143
  • City Somerville
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02143

Details

Updated on April 27, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73505662
  • Price: $1,450,000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Garage: 1
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • For Sale Parking: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4+

Additional details

  • Basement: Y
  • Cooling: Central Air,Ductless
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fire places: 1
  • Heating: Forced Air