71 Romsey St, Unit 1, Boston, MA 02125

  • $609,500
  • $571/Sq.Ft.
71 Romsey St, Unit 1, Boston, MA 02125
For Sale
71 Romsey St, Unit 1, Boston, MA 02125
71 Romsey St, Unit 1, Boston, MA 02125
  • $609,500
  • $571/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73502145
  • Garage
  • 1068
  • Sq Ft
  • 1905
  • Year Built

Description

2/3 Family Residential property with 2 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Boston MA.

Welcome to 71 Romsey, a meticulously maintained home offering expansive living space and a layout that flows naturally for both everyday living and entertaining. Extremely well cared for throughout ownership, the home features thoughtful updates that enhance both function and comfort. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel across the main living areas. The open layout allows for an easy connection between living, dining, and kitchen spaces, making the home feel both spacious and inviting. Central air adds an extra level of comfort year round. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, custom closet organization that maximizes storage, and a flexible layout that adapts to a variety of needs. Unit 1 enjoys a private outdoor patio, offering a great space to relax or entertain. Combined with excellent access to I-93, this home provides both convenience and a comfortable lifestyle.

  • Address 71 Romsey St, Unit 1, Boston, MA 02125
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02125

Details

Updated on April 24, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73502145
  • Price: $609,500
  • Property Size: 1068 Sq Ft
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • Bedrooms: 2

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Open Parking Space: 0
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Office Name: Real Broker MA, LLC
  • Agent Name: The Charles King Group