75 Waltham St, Unit 1, South End, Boston, MA 02118

  • $925,000
  • $1,303/Sq.Ft.
75 Waltham St, Unit 1, South End Boston, MA 02118
For Sale
75 Waltham St, Unit 1, South End, Boston, MA 02118
75 Waltham St, Unit 1, South End Boston, MA 02118
  • $925,000
  • $1,303/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73502372
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 710
  • Sq Ft
  • 1890
  • Year Built

Description

Rowhouse Residential property with 1 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in South End Boston MA.

Tucked beside Ringgold Park in the sought-after Eight Streets neighborhood, this 710 sq ft one-bedroom, one-bath home offers rare indoor-outdoor living. The bright open living and dining area overlooks a landscaped garden with tranquil park like views, creating a calm, inviting setting. The updated kitchen is appointed with quartzite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and direct access to an oversized private patio—an exceptional space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or quiet relaxation. Inside, the spacious bedroom features a large walk-in closet, while a dedicated home office and custom-built storage closet provide valuable flexibility and organization. Hardwood floors run throughout, and in-unit laundry adds everyday convenience. This pet-friendly building is located moments from the area’s well-known boutiques, cafés, and restaurants. 75 Waltham Street combines a desirable location, functional layout, and private outdoor space—an exceptional buying opportunity.

  • Address 75 Waltham St, Unit 1, South End Boston, MA 02118
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02118
  • Area South End

Details

Updated on April 24, 2026 at 2:08 am
  • Property ID: HZ73502372
  • Price: $925,000
  • Property Size: 710 Sq Ft
  • Bedroom: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • Bedrooms: 1

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air,Electric Baseboard,Electric
  • Total Rooms: 3