8 Whittier Pl, Unit 16B, Boston, MA 02114

  • $685,000
  • $822/Sq.Ft.
8 Whittier Pl, Unit 16B, Boston, MA 02114
For Sale
8 Whittier Pl, Unit 16B, Boston, MA 02114
8 Whittier Pl, Unit 16B, Boston, MA 02114
  • $685,000
  • $822/Sq.Ft.

Overview

Property ID: HZ73488598
  • Condominium
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 0
  • Garage
  • 833
  • Sq Ft
  • 1964
  • Year Built

Description

High-Rise Residential property with 1 bedroom(s), 1 bathroom(s) in Boston MA.

Perched on the 16th floor of a concierge building, this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom residence offers sweeping views of the Zakim Bridge, the Charles River and beyond. The open concept kitchen features upgraded finishes and a breakfast bar that overlooks an oversized living and dining area, where natural light, dramatic skyline and water views take center stage. Tucked away for privacy, the bedroom provides a quiet retreat, complete with equally stunning views from the window. The full bathroom features elegant finishes and a stand up shower. Thoughtfully upgraded fixtures and finishes elevate the space throughout and the home may also be purchased furnished with a tasteful, curated collection, offering a truly turnkey opportunity. Convenience is top priority with the option to join an onsite fitness club complete with a seasonal outdoor pool. Just moments from Massachusetts General Hospital, TD Garden, North Station and more, make this residence in the heart of Boston yours today!

  • Address 8 Whittier Pl, Unit 16B, Boston, MA 02114
  • City Boston
  • State/county MA
  • Zip/Postal Code 02114

Details

Updated on March 23, 2026 at 2:05 am
  • Property ID: HZ73488598
  • Price: $685,000
  • Property Size: 833 Sq Ft
  • Bedroom: 1
  • Bathroom: 1
  • Garage: 0
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Property Status: For Sale
  • For Sale Property Type: Condominium
  • Bedrooms: 1

Additional details

  • Basement: N
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Fire places: 0
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Total Rooms: 3
  • Open Parking Space: 0
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Office Name: Corcoran Property Advisors
  • Agent Name: Caroline Gould